Icona Facebook Icona Instagram Logo Trentino

 

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code

Pursuant to article 13 of the code of Legislative Decree 196/2003, we provide you with the following information.

We at www.dolomiawellness.it believe that the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This document details the types of personal information collected and recorded by our site and how they are used.

Log Files

Like many other websites, ours uses log files. These files simply log visitors to the site - usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and hosting analytics services.

The information contained in the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), information such as date and time, referral pages, exit and entry pages, or the number of clicks.

This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movement on the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other information are not linked to personal information that can be identified, therefore all data is collected in an absolutely anonymous form.

This website uses cookies

Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on the browser's PC within the browser. They contain basic information on Internet browsing and thanks to the browser they are recognized every time the user visits the site.

Cookie Policy

this site uses cookies, including from third parties, to improve the browsing experience, allow surfers to use any online services and monitor site navigation. To learn more, please click here

Purpose of the processing

The data may be collected for one or more of the following purposes: to provide access to restricted areas of the Portal and Portals / sites connected with this and to send communications, including commercial ones, news, updates on the initiatives of this site. and its subsidiaries and / or affiliates and / or Sponsors; possible transfer of the aforementioned data to third parties, always aimed at creating email marketing campaigns and sending commercial communications; perform the obligations established by laws or regulations; contact management.

Methods of processing

The data will be processed in the following ways: single-opt data collection, in a specific database; recording and processing on paper and / or magnetic support; organization of archives in a mainly automated form, pursuant to the Technical Regulations on minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

Mandatory nature

All the requested data are mandatory.

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, we point out that your rights regarding the processing of data are: to know, through free access, the existence of data processing that may concern you; be informed about the nature and purpose of the processing; obtain from the owner, without delay: the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and the communication in an intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which the treatment is based on; the request can be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, with an interval of no less than ninety days; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of existing data; object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

We inform you that the data controller for all legal purposes is: Società Incremento Turistico Molveno S.p.a; P. IVA IT00180390221; Via Lungolago 27, 38018 Molveno(TN); Tel. 0461586978; E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

To exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code or for the cancellation of your data from the archive, simply contact us through one of the channels made available.

All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

Information for children

We believe it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate in and / or monitor and guide their online activity. We do not collect personal data from minors. If a parent or guardian believes that our site has a child's personal information in its database, please contact us immediately (using the email provided) and we will do everything we can to remove such information as soon as possible.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding information shared and / or collected. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our privacy policy and agree to its terms. If you would like more information or have any questions about our privacy policy please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

This site uses cookies to allow you the best navigation